null

FOCUS 2022J AM² 6.7

$8,499.00
(No reviews yet)
Brand:
In Stock
  • Share
  • Add to Wish List
$5 flat rate contactless delivery and free click & collect available.
  • Description
  • JAM² 6.7 FEATURES

    POWERFUL AND AGILE BOSCH PERFORMANCE CX E-DRIVE WITH PURION DISPLAY AND INTEGRATED, REMOVABLE 625 WH BATTERY

    150 MM TRAVEL WITH F.O.L.D. KINEMATICS: ROCKSHOX RECON SUSPENSION FORK AND DELUXE SELECT REAR SHOCK

    LONG SERVICE LIFE AND RELIABLE SHIFTING: SHIMANO SLX GROUPSET AND STRONG 4-PISTON BRAKES

    CONQUERS NEW MOUNTAINS

    • SUPER POWERFUL AND DYNAMIC E-MOTOR

      The efficient Bosch Performance CX e-drive (Gen. 4) supports your ride up to 25 km/h with powerful 85 Nm. The strongest e-motor of Bosch is perfectly integrated, the JAM² rides agile and nimble. In eMTB mode, the motor support adjusts automatically to your riding power. The Bosch Powertube battery is perfectly integrated into the down tube, yet it can also be removed at any time for charging. For sure, you can also charge it directly on the bike. Thanks to 625 Wh battery capacity, you can ride all your trails again and again.

    • SMOOTH RIDING, BUT CUSTOMISABLE

      29" wheels offer an impressively smooth ride and will appeal to both riders experienced and beginner. But you have the option to switch to a different wheel size thanks to the FLIP CHIP. There are two possible axle positions at the dropout: the “low position” is optimised for 27+ tyres, and the “high position” is ideally suited for 29" wheels. Your e-MTB’s suspension fork can accommodate both wheel dimensions, so you can ride your bike with 29", 27+ or as a Drifter (29"/27+). The post mount adapter for the conversion is, of course, included as part of the purchase.

    • OPTIMAL SUSPENSION PERFORMANCE IN ANY SITUATION

      Our F.O.L.D. chassis has been specially designed to meet the increased demands placed on e-MTBs. This means that we can also guarantee the perfect mix for the e-All-Mountain JAM²: F.O.L.D. is extremely sensitive while being progressive enough to prevent a harsh bottom out.

    GEOMETRY



    SMLXL

    SIZE40424549

    SIZE (MM)400420450490

    HANDLEBAR WIDTH780780780780

    STEM LENGTH (MM)55555555

    CRANKARM LENGTH165165165165

    SEAT POST LENGTH (MM)125150170170
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (MM)400420450490
    BEFFECTIVE TOP TUBE (MM)573600630661
    CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)66666666
    DEFFECTIVE SEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)75757575
    ECHAINSTAY LENGTH (MM)427427427427
    FBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (MM)10101010
    GHEAD TUBE LENGTH (MM)110115130150
    HFORK CONSTRUCTION HEIGHT (MM)561561561561
    IPRE-RAKED FORK (MM)46464646
    JWHEELBASE LENGTH (MM)1163119012211254
    KSTACK (MM)607612625644
    LREACH (MM)420437470495

    SPECIFICATION

    FRAME7005 hydroformed aluminium, 3D forging, 150 mm F.O.L.D. kinematic, 148x12 mm thru axle, internal cable routing, post mount 203 mmFRAME MATERIALAluminiumFORKRock Shox Recon RL 29 Boost, E-MTB, 110x15 mm, 51 mm rakeTRAVEL FORK150 mmSHOCKRockShox Deluxe Select, 210/55 mm, hardware: 25,0 x 8mm, custom tuneMOTORBosch Performance CX Gen4, 85 Nm, 250 WBATTERY WATT-HOURS625 WhBATTERY AMPERE HOURS16,7 AhDISPLAYBosch PurionSHIFTERShimano SLX M7100, 12-speedREAR DERAILLEURShimano SLX M7100, 12-speedSPROCKETShimano SLX M7100, 12-speedCHAINShimano SLX CN-M7100, 12-speedCRANKSETFSA CK-320, aluminiumTRANSMISSION OF DRIVEfront: 34, rear: 10-51BOTTOM BRACKETIntegrated in Drive UnitHANDLEBARBBB Ascension BHB-110, aluminium, riserbar, 780mm, rise: 20mm, backsweep: 9degreeGRIPSFOCUS Locker SLSTEMBBB Jumper BHS-138, 31.8 mmHEADSETVP Components, ZS56/286-ZS56/40SADDLEFOCUS Trail SLSEATPOSTPost Moderne dropper post PM-MT171, 31.6 mmBRAKESShimano BR-MT520, 4 pistonBRAKE LEVERShimano BR-MT520BRAKEDiscRIMSRaceFace AR30 OffsetREAR HUBNovatec D162 Disc, 12x148 mmFRONT HUBNovatec D041, 15x110 mm thru axleTIRESMaxxis Minion DHF, 2.6 Dual EXO TR, 66-622REAR TIREMaxxis Rekon 2.6 Dual Exo TRGEARS12BIKE WEIGHT INCL. BATTERY IN KG.24,40 kgSIZE49,40,42,45* Subject to technical modification without notice. Errors and omissions excepted.** Weight in size M, of standard specification and without pedals.
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Please wait. Loading....

  • Delivery & Returns
  • Please wait. Loading....

Customers Also Viewed

Stay in the know!

Compare